Is Alexia Onion Rings - Crispy Golden with Sea Salt Wheat Free?

Description
Crispy, golden rings offer a crunchy exterior and tender interior, providing a savory, lightly seasoned flavor profile. Commonly used as a side, snack, or appetizer and reheated from frozen; reviewers note dependable crispness when baked, convenience and ease for casual meals, and occasional variability in ring size and texture reported.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy, golden rings offer a crunchy exterior and tender interior, providing a savory, lightly seasoned flavor profile. Commonly used as a side, snack, or appetizer and reheated from frozen; reviewers note dependable crispness when baked, convenience and ease for casual meals, and occasional variability in ring size and texture reported.
Ingredients
ONIONS, WHEAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, DRIED YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST, GUAR GUM. Contains: WHEAT.
Check Alexia Onion Rings - Crispy Golden with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexia Onion Rings - Crispy Golden with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alexia Onion Rings - Crispy Golden with Sea Salt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


