Is Alexia Roasted & Ready Baby Heirloom Potatoes with Steak Seasoning Vegan?

Description
Seasoned with savory steak-style spices, these baby potatoes roast to a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior. Commonly served as a quick side for grilled meats, used in skillet hashes, or added to salads, customers note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and generally reliable crispness, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned with savory steak-style spices, these baby potatoes roast to a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior. Commonly served as a quick side for grilled meats, used in skillet hashes, or added to salads, customers note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and generally reliable crispness, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavor.
Check Alexia Roasted & Ready Baby Heirloom Potatoes with Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexia Roasted & Ready Baby Heirloom Potatoes with Steak Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
Where to buy
Alexia Roasted & Ready Baby Heirloom Potatoes with Steak Seasoning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


