Is Alexia Roasted & Ready Baby Heirloom Potatoes with Steak Seasoning Vegetarian?

Description
Seasoned with savory steak-style spices, these baby potatoes roast to a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior. Commonly served as a quick side for grilled meats, used in skillet hashes, or added to salads, customers note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and generally reliable crispness, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned with savory steak-style spices, these baby potatoes roast to a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior. Commonly served as a quick side for grilled meats, used in skillet hashes, or added to salads, customers note convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and generally reliable crispness, with occasional reports of uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavor.
Check Alexia Roasted & Ready Baby Heirloom Potatoes with Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexia Roasted & Ready Baby Heirloom Potatoes with Steak Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
Where to buy
Alexia Roasted & Ready Baby Heirloom Potatoes with Steak Seasoning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


