Is Alfa Vitamins Lychee Aloe Vera Drink, Lychee Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • natural lychee flavor

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REVERSE OSMOSIS FILTERED WATER, NATURAL ALOE VERA PULP, NATURAL LYCHEE FLAVOR, NATURAL SUGAR FROM CANE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, BENZOIC ACID (AS A PRESERVATIVE), GELLAN GUM, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN A, THIAMINE (VITAMIN B1), ECHINACEA, STEVIA, FD&C RED 40, VITAMIN B12.

Check Alfa Vitamins Lychee Aloe Vera Drink, Lychee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go