Is Alfaro's Artesano Brioche Bakery Bread - 20 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SEA SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), POTATO FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: [CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, CORN FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC & ANNATTO, SALT].
Check Alfaro's Artesano Brioche Bakery Bread - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alfaro's Artesano Brioche Bakery Bread - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alfaro's Artesano Brioche Bakery Bread - 20 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


