Is Al'Fez Greek Style Gyros Spice Mix 25g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (54%) (Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Smoked Paprika, Black, Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Garlic Powder (10%), Onion Powder, Herbs (Oregano (3%), Thyme (1%)), Dried Coriander Leaf, Mushroom Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Mushroom Juice), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)

Check Al'Fez Greek Style Gyros Spice Mix 25g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Al'Fez Greek Style Gyros Spice Mix 25g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwich FillingMeal Prep