Is Al'fez Harissa Paste, Harissa Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- maltodextrin from wheat
maltodextrin from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, TOMATO POWDER, CANOLA OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN FROM WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC, CAYENNE PEPPER, CHILLI PEPPER, STAR ANISE, CORIANDER, CUMIN, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.
Check Al'fez Harissa Paste, Harissa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'fez Harissa Paste, Harissa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


