Is Al'fez Moroccan Meatball Sauce 450G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (27%), Onion, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Purée (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Spices (2.5%) (Paprika (1.8%), Spices), Garlic Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dried Coriander Leaf, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Al'fez Moroccan Meatball Sauce 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'fez Moroccan Meatball Sauce 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al'fez Moroccan Meatball Sauce 450G is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


