Is Al'fez Shawarama Kebab Wrap Kit 410G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Wraps (75%) [ Wheat Flour, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers (Glycerol, Guar Gum), Wheat Gluten, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flour Treatment Agent (L-Cysteine)], Garlic Sauce (19%) [Water, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Single Cream ( Milk ), Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract], Shawarma Spice Mix (4%) [Ground Spices (Coriander, Cumin, Spices, Paprika, Smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Clove), Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Mushroom Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Mushroom Juice), Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Dried Oregano]
Check Al'fez Shawarama Kebab Wrap Kit 410G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al'fez Shawarama Kebab Wrap Kit 410G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al'fez Shawarama Kebab Wrap Kit 410G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


