Is Al'fez Shish Taouk Marinade Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion Purée, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Vegetable Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Salt, Paprika Extract, Dried Oregano, Spices. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Al'fez Shish Taouk Marinade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep