Is Alfredo Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, PARMESAN CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN AND PROCESSED PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, EGG YOLKS, SHERRY, BUTTER, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (ROMANO AND PROCESSED ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, CANE SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, ENZYME, GUM ARABIC, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGG.
Check Alfredo Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alfredo Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alfredo Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


