Is ALFREDO PESTO PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO PESTO Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHIPPING CREAM, BUTTER, BASIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, MILK POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO PDO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, RENNET), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, EMULSIFIERS: SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATES, CASHEW NUTS, STABILIZER: XANTHAN GUM, EGG YOLK POWDER, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check ALFREDO PESTO PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO PESTO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALFREDO PESTO PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO PESTO is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping