Is ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CAROB AND LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN), MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D), WATER, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, BACTERIAL CULTURE, NATAMYCIN), BUTTER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES.

Check ALFREDO SAUCE, ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping