Is ALFREDO SAUCE MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, PALM OIL, PARMESAN CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, HYDROLYZED CASEIN, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, BHA (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SPICE, CALCIUM ALGINATE, ANNATTO, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ENZYMES.

Check ALFREDO SAUCE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal Prep