Is alfredo sauce roasted garlic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk ene topco associates llc lage il 60007 1-888-77
  • milk
  • dairy product solids
  • provolone cheese
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese
  • parmesan cheese milk chee kasted garlic powder
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cup (62g) ries erving sodium 360mg 70 16% protein 1g vitamin d 0mcg 0% calcium 30mg 2% iron 0.1mg 0% polesin *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of bod to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice ewoopied egg yolk (egg yolks, salt, enzymes), dairy product solids, salt, romano cheese cove water soybean oil and/or canola oil, cream, modified corn starch, parmesan cheese milk chee kasted garlic powder, xanthan gum, black pepper, lactic acid. at enzymes, ricotta cheese (whey, milk, salt, citric acid), provolone cheese (milk ene topco associates llc lage il 60007 1-888-77

Check alfredo sauce roasted garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping