Is alfredo sauce roasted garlic Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cup (62g) ries erving sodium 360mg 70 16% protein 1g vitamin d 0mcg 0% calcium 30mg 2% iron 0.1mg 0% polesin *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of bod to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice ewoopied egg yolk (egg yolks, salt, enzymes), dairy product solids, salt, romano cheese cove water soybean oil and/or canola oil, cream, modified corn starch, parmesan cheese milk chee kasted garlic powder, xanthan gum, black pepper, lactic acid. at enzymes, ricotta cheese (whey, milk, salt, citric acid), provolone cheese (milk ene topco associates llc lage il 60007 1-888-77

Check alfredo sauce roasted garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping