Is alfredo sauce roasted garlic Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- provolone cheese
- milk ene topco associates llc lage il 60007 1-888-77
- whey
- milk
- ricotta cheese
- parmesan cheese milk chee kasted garlic powder
- cream
- romano cheese cove water soybean oil
- +1 more
provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cup (62g) ries erving sodium 360mg 70 16% protein 1g vitamin d 0mcg 0% calcium 30mg 2% iron 0.1mg 0% polesin *the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of bod to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice ewoopied egg yolk (egg yolks, salt, enzymes), dairy product solids, salt, romano cheese cove water soybean oil and/or canola oil, cream, modified corn starch, parmesan cheese milk chee kasted garlic powder, xanthan gum, black pepper, lactic acid. at enzymes, ricotta cheese (whey, milk, salt, citric acid), provolone cheese (milk ene topco associates llc lage il 60007 1-888-77
Check alfredo sauce roasted garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open alfredo sauce roasted garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


