Is Alfredo Sauce Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, cream (cream, carrageenan), butter, corn and tapioca starch, chicory fibre, sunflower oil, processed Grana Padano PDO cheese (milk, salt, rennet, bacteria culture, sodium citrate, sodium hexametaphosphate, lysozyme from egg), natural flavour, pressed Pecorino Romano PDO cheese (ewe's milk, salt, rennet, bacterial culture, sodium citrate, sodium hexametaphosphate), modified corn starch, salt, sugars (maltodextrin), egg, yeast extract, egg powder, black pepper, garlic powder, nutmeg. Water, cream (cream, carrageenan), butter, corn and tapioca starch, chicory fibre, sunflower oil, processed Grana Padano PDO cheese (milk, salt, rennet, bacterial culture, sodium citrate, sodium hexametaphosphate, lysozyme from egg), natural flavour, pressed Pecorino Romano PDO cheese (ewe's milk, salt, rennet, bacterial culture, sodium citrate, sodium hexametaphosphate), modified corn starch, salt, sugars (maltodextrin), yeast extract, egg powder, black pepper, garlic powder, nutmeg. Contains: Milk, egg. Once opened, keep refrigerated (+4℃) and consume within a few days. Ready to use as pasta sauce. Have questions? 1-578-03551.
Check Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


