Is ALFREDO SHRIMP SAUTE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, WATER, HALF AND HALF (CREAM, MILK), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT,), SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL PARMESAN FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, CULTURE, ENZYME, SALT), WATER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE), FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, SPICES, TARA GUM, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE.
Check ALFREDO SHRIMP SAUTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALFREDO SHRIMP SAUTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


