Is Alfresco Jalapeno Cheddar With Jalapenos and Sharp Chaddar Chicken Burgers, Jalapeno Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- sharp white cheddar cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRIED JALAPENO PEPPER, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SALT, RED PEPPER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, ACEROLA EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Alfresco Jalapeno Cheddar With Jalapenos and Sharp Chaddar Chicken Burgers, Jalapeno Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alfresco Jalapeno Cheddar With Jalapenos and Sharp Chaddar Chicken Burgers, Jalapeno Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
About this product
Poultry · Patty


