Is AlgaeCal Plus Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Per 4 capsules of AlgaeCal Plus: Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol) 1600 IU, Vitamin K2 (as MK-7) 100 mcg, Calcium (from Algas Calcareas) 720 mg, Magnesium (from Algas Calcareas Magnesium Oxide) 350 mg, Boron (Glycinate) 3 mg, and Vitamin C (calcium ascorbate) 50 mg. Other Ingredients: Vegetable Cellulose (vegetarian capsule), Magnesium Stearate (vegetable grade), Microcrystalline Cellulose.

Check AlgaeCal Plus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go