Is ALGARVE ALMONDS & SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE BARK SNACK, ALGARVE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Sea Salt, Organic Fairtrade: Chocolate Liquor, Cacao Butter, Cane Sugar And Vanilla Traded In Compliance With Fairtrade Standards, Total 52,5%, Www,info,fairtrade,net 62% Cocoa Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Total 52,5%, Www,info,fairtrade,net
Check ALGARVE ALMONDS & SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE BARK SNACK, ALGARVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALGARVE ALMONDS & SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE BARK SNACK, ALGARVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALGARVE ALMONDS & SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE BARK SNACK, ALGARVE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


