Is ALGOOD, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, nutty flavor and velvety, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on sandwiches, toast, crackers, in smoothies, and for baking or snacking. Reviews note consistent spreadability, reliable flavor, and versatility, with occasional comments about jar size and freshness and easy pantry storage, appealing across households nationwide.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- dextrose
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread with a rich, nutty flavor and velvety, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on sandwiches, toast, crackers, in smoothies, and for baking or snacking. Reviews note consistent spreadability, reliable flavor, and versatility, with occasional comments about jar size and freshness and easy pantry storage, appealing across households nationwide.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FULLY HYDROGENATED OILS (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, MONOGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, HONEY, SUGAR, AND SALT.
Check ALGOOD, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALGOOD, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALGOOD, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


