Is ALICE'S SWEET TOOTH LI'L BITES - DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tapioca starch, organic palm shortening, cane sugar, organic brown sugar, chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), cocoa, gum arabic, sunflower lecithin, xanthan gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, corn starch), vanilla extract, sea salt, rosemary extract. Contains: coconut. Made on shared equipment that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, sesame, eggs, milk, soy.
Check ALICE'S SWEET TOOTH LI'L BITES - DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALICE'S SWEET TOOTH LI'L BITES - DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Nugget


