Is ALICE'S SWEET TOOTH LI'L BITES - DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tapioca starch, organic palm shortening, cane sugar, organic brown sugar, chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), cocoa, gum arabic, sunflower lecithin, xanthan gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, corn starch), vanilla extract, sea salt, rosemary extract. Contains: coconut. Made on shared equipment that also processes peanuts, tree nuts, sesame, eggs, milk, soy.
Check ALICE'S SWEET TOOTH LI'L BITES - DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALICE'S SWEET TOOTH LI'L BITES - DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Nugget


