Is Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Vegan?

Description
Soft, berry-flavored gummies offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture and a noticeable fruity aftertaste; users commonly chew one daily, take them for travel, or keep them in purses for convenience. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and ease of use, with occasional comments about stickiness and packaging concerns and product consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color
- natural flavors
- sucrose
pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, berry-flavored gummies offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture and a noticeable fruity aftertaste; users commonly chew one daily, take them for travel, or keep them in purses for convenience. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and ease of use, with occasional comments about stickiness and packaging concerns and product consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Sucrose; Less than 2% of: Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color (Black Carrot, Annatto, Genipap Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch.
Check Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
Where to buy
Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


