Is Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, berry-flavored gummies offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture and a noticeable fruity aftertaste; users commonly chew one daily, take them for travel, or keep them in purses for convenience. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and ease of use, with occasional comments about stickiness and packaging concerns and product consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color
- natural flavors
- sucrose
pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, berry-flavored gummies offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture and a noticeable fruity aftertaste; users commonly chew one daily, take them for travel, or keep them in purses for convenience. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and ease of use, with occasional comments about stickiness and packaging concerns and product consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Sucrose; Less than 2% of: Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color (Black Carrot, Annatto, Genipap Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch.
Check Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Poppi Raspberry Rose Prebiotic Soda
Where to buy
Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


