Is Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- magnesium stearate
- sucrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sucrose, Fructose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Caseinate, Propyl Gallate (antioxidant Preservative), Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate. Contains: Milk.
Check Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Noka Superfood Smoothies + Immune Support Strawberry Banana
Yogi Sweet Strawberry Digestive Support
Gogo Squeez Strawberry Banana Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, Strawberry Banana
Where to buy
Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


