Is Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- sucrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sucrose, Fructose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Caseinate, Propyl Gallate (antioxidant Preservative), Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate. Contains: Milk.
Check Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Noka Superfood Smoothies + Immune Support Strawberry Banana
Yogi Sweet Strawberry Digestive Support
Gogo Squeez Strawberry Banana Flavored Low Fat Yogurt, Strawberry Banana
Where to buy
Align Probiotic Digestive Support Chewable Tablets Banana Strawberry Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


