Is Align Probiotic Digestive Support Vegan?

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp. Longum. Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hypromellose, Sucrose, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Caseinate, Titanium Dioxide (color), Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate, Propyl Gallate (antioxidant Preservative), Gellan Gum. Contains: Milk
Check Align Probiotic Digestive Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Digestive Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


