Is Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies Vegan?

Description
Strawberry-flavored bites offer a pronounced berry sweetness and a smooth, creamy yet slightly chewy texture. Shoppers report consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and wide appeal for snacking, lunchboxes, or topping cereals and desserts. Reviews note popularity with children and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or packaging durability and storage concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Strawberry-flavored bites offer a pronounced berry sweetness and a smooth, creamy yet slightly chewy texture. Shoppers report consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and wide appeal for snacking, lunchboxes, or topping cereals and desserts. Reviews note popularity with children and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or packaging durability and storage concerns.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ariel Cubes (Fruits [Apple Purée, Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice, Lemon Juice, Elderberry Juice], Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Lactic Acid, Natural Strawberry Flavor NONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Cultured Skim Milk], Milk, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Natural Flavor, Salt), Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Cornstarch, Dextrin, Microencapsulated Probiotic Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains: Milk, Soy. Made in a facility that processes peanuts, tree nuts, milk, soy, wheat, egg, and sesame.
Check Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Garden Probiotic Strawberry Yoggies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Cube, Candy Piece


