Is Align Probiotic Dualbiotic Fruit Flavoured Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEDICINAL INGREDIENT (per gummy): Bacillus coagulans Lactospore® MTCC5856 500 million cfu, Oligofructose 1.25 g NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Annatto extract, black carrot juice, carnauba wax, citric acid, concentrated genipap juice, concentrated watermelon juice, corn starch, fractionated coconut oil, natural flavours (cherry, grape, orange), pectin, sodium citrate, sugar, water.

Check Align Probiotic Dualbiotic Fruit Flavoured Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go