Is Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color
  • natural flavors
  • sucrose

pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, berry-flavored gummies offer a chewy, slightly sticky texture and a noticeable fruity aftertaste; users commonly chew one daily, take them for travel, or keep them in purses for convenience. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and ease of use, with occasional comments about stickiness and packaging concerns and product consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sucrose; Less than 2% of: Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color (Black Carrot, Annatto, Genipap Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch.

Check Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Align DualBiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go