Is Align Probiotic Gut Health & Immunity Support Probiotic & Vitamin C Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
inulin, bacillus coagulans LactoSpore, sucrose, water, pectin, less than 2% of: sodium citrate, citric acid, color (turmeric, black carrot), natural flavors, corn starch.
Check Align Probiotic Gut Health & Immunity Support Probiotic & Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Gut Health & Immunity Support Probiotic & Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Immunity Support C-Boost Fruit Smoothie
Where to buy
Align Probiotic Gut Health & Immunity Support Probiotic & Vitamin C is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


