Is Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Blend: Orange, Blueberry, Carrot, Pomegranate, Plum, Strawberry, Pear, Apple, Beet, Raspberry, Cherry, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Cauliflower, Grape, Acai, Asparagus, Banana, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cranberry, Cucumber, Pea, Spinach, Tomato, Other Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Colors (Grape Juice Concentrate, Elderberry), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Beeswax
Check Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


