Is Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- natural flavors
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Blend: Orange, Blueberry, Carrot, Pomegranate, Plum, Strawberry, Pear, Apple, Beet, Raspberry, Cherry, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Cauliflower, Grape, Acai, Asparagus, Banana, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cranberry, Cucumber, Pea, Spinach, Tomato, Other Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Colors (Grape Juice Concentrate, Elderberry), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Beeswax
Check Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Alive Alive! Multi-Vitamin, for Children, Cherry, Orange & Grape Flavored, Gummies is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


