Is Alive Alive Multivitamin, Men's Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup , Sucrose , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) , Pectin , Orchard Fruits and Garden Veggies Blend ( Pomegranate [ Seed ] , Plum , Apple , Pear , Beet , Strawberry , Acai Extract [ Whole Palm Fruit ] , Grape Juice , Cucumber , Tomato , Cherry , Cranberry , Cabbage , Carrot , Cauliflower , Blueberry , Apricot , Orange , Papaya , Pineapple , Asparagus , Broccoli , Brussels Sprout , Celery , Green Bean , Spinach ) , Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ( Vitamin E ) , Calcium D-Pantothenate ( Pantothenic Acid ) , Natural Flavors , Biotin , Citric Acid , Retinyl Palmitate ( Vitamin A ) , Colors ( Vegetable Juice Color , Fruit Juice Color ) , Sodium Citrate , Zinc Citrate , Potassium Iodide , Sodium Selenate , Lycopene , Fractionated Coconut Oil ( Non-hydrogenated ) , Pyridoxine HCl ( Vitamin B6 ) , Niacinamide , Cholecalciferol ( Vitamin D3 ) , Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) , Folic Acid , Carnauba Wax , Thiamin HCL , Riboflavin , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol .

Check Alive Alive Multivitamin, Men's Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alive Alive Multivitamin, Men's Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking