Is ALIVE! CALCIUM PLUS VITAMIN D3 GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (Calcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (Calcium Phospate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol (500Iu), Tapioca Syrup, Evaporated Cane Juice, Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Blend Plum, Pear, Apple, Beet, Strawberry, Cucumber, Tomato, Cranberry, Cherry Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Grapejuice, Apricot, Papaya, Orange, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussel Sprout, Celery, Green Bean, Spinach, Pomegranate, Acai Citric Acid, Colour (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Cherry Flavour, Strawberry Flavour, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Beeswax
Check ALIVE! CALCIUM PLUS VITAMIN D3 GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALIVE! CALCIUM PLUS VITAMIN D3 GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Where to buy
ALIVE! CALCIUM PLUS VITAMIN D3 GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


