Is Alive! Calcium Soft Jell Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fractionated coconut oil

fractionated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Orchard Fruits� and Garden� Veggies Blend Powders: (Pomegranate [Seed], Plum, Apple, Pear, Beet, Strawberry, A�ai Extract, Grape Juice, Cucumber, Tomato, Cherry, Cranberry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Apricot, Orange, Papaya, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Celery (Celery), Green Bean, Spinach), Colours: Anthocyanins, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-Hydrogenated), Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol)

Check Alive! Calcium Soft Jell against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alive! Calcium Soft Jell is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go