Is ALIVE Guayusa Turmeric Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adaptogenic Mushroom Infusion (Reishi, Chaga, Turkey Tail), Guayusa Tea, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar, Dark Amber Maple Syrup, Fresh Pressed Turmeric Juice, Fresh Pressed Ginger Juice, Black Pepper And Probiotic Cultures, Organic

Check ALIVE Guayusa Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALIVE Guayusa Turmeric is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthySpicySweetPeppery
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go