Is Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Purified Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Caramel
Check Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
STRAW-PEARY BLEND SWEET RED APPLE, BOSC PEAR & STRAWBERRY SKIN-ON SUPERFRUIT SNACK, STRAW-PEARY BLEND
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Where to buy
Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


