Is Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry Vegan?

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Purified Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Caramel
Check Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Strawberry Kiwi Drink Mix, 0.08 oz, 10 Count
STRAW-PEARY BLEND SWEET RED APPLE, BOSC PEAR & STRAWBERRY SKIN-ON SUPERFRUIT SNACK, STRAW-PEARY BLEND
YOPLAIT, GOGURT LOW FAT YOGURT VITAMIN A & D, BERRY, STRAWBERRY, BERRY, STRAWBERRY
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
Nature Made Calcium with Vitamin D3 Softgels 600mg 100 Count
Where to buy
Alive Hair/Skin/Nails Multi-Vitamin Softgels Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


