Is Alive! Immune Support Soft Jell Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural strawberry flavouring
natural strawberry flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cane Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Orchard Fruit� and Garden Veggies� Blend Powders: (Pomegranate [Seed], Plum, Apple, Pear, Beet, Strawberry, A�a� Extract, Grape Juice, Cucumber, Tomato, Cherry, Cranberry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Apricot, Orange, Papaya, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Celery (Celery), Green Bean, Spinach), Pectin, Vitamin E (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Black Elderberry Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-Hydrogenated), Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Vitamin D2 (as Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI)
Check Alive! Immune Support Soft Jell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive! Immune Support Soft Jell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Alive! Immune Support Soft Jell is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


