Is Alive! Immune Support Soft Jell Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- as ergocalciferol
- as retinyl palmitate
- vitamin a
- natural strawberry flavouring
- +1 more
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Cane Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Orchard Fruit� and Garden Veggies� Blend Powders: (Pomegranate [Seed], Plum, Apple, Pear, Beet, Strawberry, A�a� Extract, Grape Juice, Cucumber, Tomato, Cherry, Cranberry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Apricot, Orange, Papaya, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Celery (Celery), Green Bean, Spinach), Pectin, Vitamin E (as dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Black Elderberry Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Zinc (as Zinc Oxide), Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-Hydrogenated), Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Vitamin D2 (as Ergocalciferol), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCI)
Check Alive! Immune Support Soft Jell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive! Immune Support Soft Jell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Alive! Immune Support Soft Jell is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


