Is ALIVE! MULTI-VITAMIN ADULT GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Palmitate), Iu, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Folate (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Zinc (Citrate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol, Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pectin, Orchard Fruit Andvegetable Flavour Blend (Plum, Pear, Apple, Beet, Strawberry, Cucumber,tomato, Cranberry, Cherry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry,grape, Apricot, Papaya, Orange, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brusselsprouts, Celery, Green Bean, Spinach, Pomegranate, Acai Fruit), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavours (Cherry, Grape, Orange), Colours Fromnatural Sources (Maqui Berry, Black Carrot, Beta Carotene), Fractionatedcoconut Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Beeswax
Check ALIVE! MULTI-VITAMIN ADULT GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALIVE! MULTI-VITAMIN ADULT GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 15 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Where to buy
ALIVE! MULTI-VITAMIN ADULT GUMMIES - 60 GUMMIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


