Is Alive! Multivitamin for Children Dietary Supplement Gummies Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- choline bitartrate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- +8 more
choline bitartrate
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Orchard Fruits&trade, Amp, Garden Veggies&trade, Powder Blend: (Orange, Blueberry, Carrot, Pomegranate, Plum, Strawberry, Pear, Apple, Beet, Raspberry, Cherry, Pineapple, Pumpkin, Cauliflower, Grape, Aç, Aí, Asparagus, Banana, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Cabbage, Cranberry, Cucumber, Pea, Spinach, Tomato), Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Natural Flavors, Colors (Grape Juice Concentrate, Elderberry), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-pantothenate), Zinc Citrate, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-hydrogenated), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Niacinamide, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hcl (Vitamin B6), Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Thiamin Hcl, Riboflavin, Choline Bitartrate, Carnauba Wax, Inositol
Check Alive! Multivitamin for Children Dietary Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive! Multivitamin for Children Dietary Supplement Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
Where to buy
Alive! Multivitamin for Children Dietary Supplement Gummies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


