Is Alive! Women's Energy Multivitamin Multimineral Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- boron amino acid chelate
- cholecalciferol
- riboflavin
- biotin
- +4 more
boron amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferrous Fumarate, Orchard Fruits Blend: Pomegranate, Acai Extract, Juice Powders: Plum, Cranberry, Blueberry, Strawberry, Blackberry, Bilberry, Cherry, Apricot, Papaya, Orange, Grape, Pineapple, Garden Veggies Juice Powder Blend: Parsley, Kale, Spinach, Wheat Grass, Brussels Sprout, Asparagus, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Beet, Carrot, Cabbage, Garlic, Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Stearic Acid, Niacinamide, Hypromellose, Modified Cellulose, Polydextrose, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Titanium Dioxide Color, Magnesium Stearate, Phytonadione, Vitamin A Acetate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, Talc, Thiamin Mononitrate, Cholecalciferol, Riboflavin, Boron Amino Acid Chelate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodide, Marigold Extract, Carmine Color
Check Alive! Women's Energy Multivitamin Multimineral Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive! Women's Energy Multivitamin Multimineral Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Alive! Women's Energy Multivitamin Multimineral Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


