Is Alive! Women's Energy Multivitamin Multimineral Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferrous Fumarate, Orchard Fruits Blend: Pomegranate, Acai Extract, Juice Powders: Plum, Cranberry, Blueberry, Strawberry, Blackberry, Bilberry, Cherry, Apricot, Papaya, Orange, Grape, Pineapple, Garden Veggies Juice Powder Blend: Parsley, Kale, Spinach, Wheat Grass, Brussels Sprout, Asparagus, Broccoli, Cauliflower, Beet, Carrot, Cabbage, Garlic, Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Stearic Acid, Niacinamide, Hypromellose, Modified Cellulose, Polydextrose, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Titanium Dioxide Color, Magnesium Stearate, Phytonadione, Vitamin A Acetate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, Talc, Thiamin Mononitrate, Cholecalciferol, Riboflavin, Boron Amino Acid Chelate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodide, Marigold Extract, Carmine Color
Check Alive! Women's Energy Multivitamin Multimineral Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive! Women's Energy Multivitamin Multimineral Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Alive! Women's Energy Multivitamin Multimineral Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


