Is Alka-Seltzer Effervescent Tablets Original Antacid 72 ea Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid (1000 mg), Antacid; *Aspirin (NSAID) (325 mg), Analgesic; Sodium Bicarbonate (Heat-Treated) (1916 mg), Antacid. Inactive Ingredients: None.
Check Alka-Seltzer Effervescent Tablets Original Antacid 72 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Effervescent Tablets Original Antacid 72 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Original Pancake & Baking Mix, 40 oz Box
Where to buy
Alka-Seltzer Effervescent Tablets Original Antacid 72 ea Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


