Is Alka-Seltzer Effervescent Tablets Original Antacid 72 ea Box Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Tablet Active Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid (1000 mg), Antacid; *Aspirin (NSAID) (325 mg), Analgesic; Sodium Bicarbonate (Heat-Treated) (1916 mg), Antacid. Inactive Ingredients: None.

Check Alka-Seltzer Effervescent Tablets Original Antacid 72 ea Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alka-Seltzer Effervescent Tablets Original Antacid 72 ea Box is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard